Back To Top
  • Babubhai Patel

    Babubhai Patel

    11 December, 1989

  • R. Gupta - Income Tax Commissioner

    R. Gupta - Income Tax Commissioner

    11 December, 1989

  • Vasant Kelkar

    Vasant Kelkar

    02 December, 1989

  • Trilokinath Chaturvedi

    Trilokinath Chaturvedi

    06 November, 1989

  • Suresh Pachauri and R. K. Bandhopadhyay - Gandhi Smarak Nidhi, New Delhi

    Suresh Pachauri and R. K. Bandhopadhyay - Gandhi Smarak Nidhi, New Delhi

    01 November, 1989

  • S. D. Mishra -Maj. Gen. of Army

    S. D. Mishra -Maj. Gen. of Army

    26 October, 1989

  • E. P. Menon - Director, F. W. E., Bangalore

    E. P. Menon - Director, F. W. E., Bangalore

    23 October, 1989

  • Bhuvaneshwar Prasad - Judge of Patna High Court, Patna, Bihar and Manorama Prasad

    Bhuvaneshwar Prasad - Judge of Patna High Court, Patna, Bihar and Manorama Prasad

    19 October, 1989

  • P. D. Talaviya

    P. D. Talaviya

    16 October, 1989

  • H. A. Barari - Governor of Haryana Chandigarh, Anita Barani

    H. A. Barari - Governor of Haryana Chandigarh, Anita Barani

    12 October, 1989

  • M. L. Jand - Professor of Law & Establishment Rly. Staff College, Baroda

    M. L. Jand - Professor of Law & Establishment Rly. Staff College, Baroda

    12 October, 1989

  • B. N. Goga - Indian Roads Congress, Guwahati Assam

    B. N. Goga - Indian Roads Congress, Guwahati Assam

    05 October, 1989

  • K. D. Lahkar - Past Pesident I. R. C, Assam

    K. D. Lahkar - Past Pesident I. R. C, Assam

    05 October, 1989

  • A. V. S. R. Murty - Ass. Director C. R. P. F. New Delhi

    A. V. S. R. Murty - Ass. Director C. R. P. F. New Delhi

    05 October, 1989

  • Justice Ram Nandan Prasad, High Court of Patna

    Justice Ram Nandan Prasad, High Court of Patna

    05 October, 1989

  • Rajeshwar Sinh - Judge of Allahabad High Court

    Rajeshwar Sinh - Judge of Allahabad High Court

    03 October, 1989

  • B. G. Banakar - Speaker K.L.A. Banglore

    B. G. Banakar - Speaker K.L.A. Banglore

    01 October, 1989

  • Amrita Prasad - NID, A. M. Prasad - Collector of Customs (Appear), Bombay

    Amrita Prasad - NID, A. M. Prasad - Collector of Customs (Appear), Bombay

    30 September, 1989

  • K. C. Anra - Faculty Member, Regional Staff College, UCO Bank Jaipur

    K. C. Anra - Faculty Member, Regional Staff College, UCO Bank Jaipur

    29 September, 1989

  • B. T. Pambhal - Principal, Regional Staff Collage, UCO Bank, Jaipur

    B. T. Pambhal - Principal, Regional Staff Collage, UCO Bank, Jaipur

    29 September, 1989

  • Ram singh Yadav - Member of Lok Sabha

    Ram singh Yadav - Member of Lok Sabha

    26 September, 1989

  • Yashvant Shukla

    Yashvant Shukla

    26 September, 1989

  • R. J. Raj, K. C. Gupta - Assi. Collector C. Ex. , Baroda,

    R. J. Raj, K. C. Gupta - Assi. Collector C. Ex. , Baroda,

    21 September, 1989

  • Textile Design Department Hoddersfield Polytechnic, W.Yorkshire England

    Textile Design Department Hoddersfield Polytechnic, W.Yorkshire England

    21 September, 1989

  • Madhukar Marmat, Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

    Madhukar Marmat, Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

    07 September, 1989

  • Shankar Dayal Sharma

    Shankar Dayal Sharma

    02 September, 1989

  • P. V. Durga Prasad - Major Indian Army

    P. V. Durga Prasad - Major Indian Army

    28 August, 1989

  • U. B. Kijekoon - Member of Parliament, Sri Lanka

    U. B. Kijekoon - Member of Parliament, Sri Lanka

    24 August, 1989

  • V. K. Sachdeva - Chief Commissioner of Income Tax, New Delhi

    V. K. Sachdeva - Chief Commissioner of Income Tax, New Delhi

    24 August, 1989

  • Prof. & Mrs. Visvaldis V. Klive - Winenberg University, Springfield, Ohio, U. S. A.

    Prof. & Mrs. Visvaldis V. Klive - Winenberg University, Springfield, Ohio, U. S. A.

    19 August, 1989

  • Meer Usman Ag, Colonel

    Meer Usman Ag, Colonel

    09 August, 1989

  • Gopinath Dikshit - Health Minister, Uttar Pradesh

    Gopinath Dikshit - Health Minister, Uttar Pradesh

    03 August, 1989

  • Rolf Schering, Barlin

    Rolf Schering, Barlin

    17 July, 1989

  • Ramesh Gautam

    Ramesh Gautam

    16 July, 1989

  • Mina Bhatt - Sub. Registrar, Education Department, Gnadhinagar

    Mina Bhatt - Sub. Registrar, Education Department, Gnadhinagar

    26 June, 1989

  • Sonali Maheta - T. V. Actor

    Sonali Maheta - T. V. Actor

    24 June, 1989

  • Krushnakant G. Desai

    Krushnakant G. Desai

    06 June, 1989

  • Yanin Espimoza

    Yanin Espimoza

    03 June, 1989

  • N. Boriah, Ootacamund Nilgiris

    N. Boriah, Ootacamund Nilgiris

    29 May, 1989

  • Devilal - Chief Minister of Haryana

    Devilal - Chief Minister of Haryana

    25 May, 1989

  • M. Aruna Chalam - Minister of State for Industries, Govt. of India

    M. Aruna Chalam - Minister of State for Industries, Govt. of India

    06 May, 1989

  • MaganSing Patel - State minister of Forest, Panchayat & Social Welfare, Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal

    MaganSing Patel - State minister of Forest, Panchayat & Social Welfare, Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal

    03 May, 1989

  • R. K. Varma

    R. K. Varma

    03 May, 1989

  • Mrs. Khanna

    Mrs. Khanna

    28 April, 1989

  • Brig. S. S. Sahani

    Brig. S. S. Sahani

    27 April, 1989

  • S. Hajward - Consolate General of Japan Bombay

    S. Hajward - Consolate General of Japan Bombay

    20 April, 1989

  • R. S. Mooshahary - IPS DIG CRPF Guwahati

    R. S. Mooshahary - IPS DIG CRPF Guwahati

    20 April, 1989

  • D. D. Saklani - Maj. Gen. and Nirupama Saklani

    D. D. Saklani - Maj. Gen. and Nirupama Saklani

    01 April, 1989

  • B. S. Hazostin - Head of Cultural Department of USSR Embassy in India

    B. S. Hazostin - Head of Cultural Department of USSR Embassy in India

    01 April, 1989

  • Dalai Lama

    Dalai Lama

    19 March, 1989

  • K. Vivek Ananda - Minister for Sports

    K. Vivek Ananda - Minister for Sports

    11 March, 1989

  • R. N. Gonela - Commissioner for Sports & Youth Services, Govt. of Andhra Pradesh

    R. N. Gonela - Commissioner for Sports & Youth Services, Govt. of Andhra Pradesh

    11 March, 1989

  • Ramesh Chandra Misra - Additional Secretory, Education Dept. Orissa and S. N. Dutt - Brig. Dy. D. G.  N. C. C.

    Ramesh Chandra Misra - Additional Secretory, Education Dept. Orissa and S. N. Dutt - Brig. Dy. D. G. N. C. C.

    11 March, 1989

  • Th. Chaoba Sing - Minister, Manipur

    Th. Chaoba Sing - Minister, Manipur

    11 March, 1989

  • Shyam Ashtekar

    Shyam Ashtekar

    09 March, 1989

  • Col. M. L. Selhi

    Col. M. L. Selhi

    07 March, 1989

  • Trupti

    Trupti

    06 March, 1989

  • Vasant Gade, Ganesh Thakare, Valmik Dhoke, W. R. Deol, Parvatibai Mon

    Vasant Gade, Ganesh Thakare, Valmik Dhoke, W. R. Deol, Parvatibai Mon

    02 March, 1989

  • M. A. Baley

    M. A. Baley

    18 February, 1989

  • Andrew Hershe

    Andrew Hershe

    17 February, 1989

  • Lionard Ul. Stuttman, Keohi D. hayes, Ashok Kobaval

    Lionard Ul. Stuttman, Keohi D. hayes, Ashok Kobaval

    14 February, 1989

  • A. Rashid Kabull, M. P.

    A. Rashid Kabull, M. P.

    09 February, 1989

  • A. Rahman and 29 Others

    A. Rahman and 29 Others

    07 February, 1989

  • Sadashiv Amrapurkar

    Sadashiv Amrapurkar

    06 February, 1989

  • Harishankar Dube

    Harishankar Dube

    04 February, 1989

  • G. K. Chandal, Jagnath Vighvari

    G. K. Chandal, Jagnath Vighvari

    31 January, 1989

  • Walter O Syeuvda, Patrick M. N. Nginya, Esther Keli, Kefa Afwata Ajode, E. G. Mugera, Matagarow

    Walter O Syeuvda, Patrick M. N. Nginya, Esther Keli, Kefa Afwata Ajode, E. G. Mugera, Matagarow

    20 January, 1989

  • M. N. Chetterjee

    M. N. Chetterjee

    06 January, 1989

  • James D. Hunt and Jane Hunt

    James D. Hunt and Jane Hunt

    06 January, 1989

  • Judge of Rajasthan High Court

    Judge of Rajasthan High Court

    01 January, 1989

  • Vijay shankar Dube, Bherulal Patidar

    Vijay shankar Dube, Bherulal Patidar

    29 December, 1988

  • Justice S. Sivasubramaniam - Madras High Court

    Justice S. Sivasubramaniam - Madras High Court

    28 December, 1988

  • Anil Sauvol - Lecturer in English, D. A. V. College, Sector 10, Chandigarh

    Anil Sauvol - Lecturer in English, D. A. V. College, Sector 10, Chandigarh

    27 December, 1988

  • Umesh Chandra Shrivastava - Chief Justice of Allahabad High Court

    Umesh Chandra Shrivastava - Chief Justice of Allahabad High Court

    24 December, 1988

  • Santosh Kumar, Purnima Santosh Kumar, Shruti

    Santosh Kumar, Purnima Santosh Kumar, Shruti

    20 December, 1988

  • Brigadier A. M. Jain

    Brigadier A. M. Jain

    15 December, 1988

  • A. Howan and Sudhir Joshi

    A. Howan and Sudhir Joshi

    15 December, 1988

  • Dr. Zivotin Jazic, Ambassador of Yugoslavia

    Dr. Zivotin Jazic, Ambassador of Yugoslavia

    14 December, 1988

  • Dr. Stefan Strake, World Health Organisation, Geneva and M. R. Bafe, Burma

    Dr. Stefan Strake, World Health Organisation, Geneva and M. R. Bafe, Burma

    04 December, 1988

  • Chandrakant Kelani - Deputy Secretary, New Delhi

    Chandrakant Kelani - Deputy Secretary, New Delhi

    30 November, 1988

  • Mohini Sinha

    Mohini Sinha

    30 November, 1988

  • B. Rama Reddy

    B. Rama Reddy

    30 November, 1988

  • I. C. Singal, Mrs. Singal

    I. C. Singal, Mrs. Singal

    27 November, 1988

  • Saiyed Mumtaj Ali

    Saiyed Mumtaj Ali

    24 November, 1988

  • W. R. Lee

    W. R. Lee

    24 November, 1988

  • B. R. Tavacal - Depury Speaker, Karnatak Legislative, Bangalore

    B. R. Tavacal - Depury Speaker, Karnatak Legislative, Bangalore

    24 November, 1988

  • Susan Benn

    Susan Benn

    24 November, 1988

  • Lina Sarabhai and B. K. Gupta

    Lina Sarabhai and B. K. Gupta

    24 November, 1988

  • Surit Kumar Sinh, (Bihar), Sarbat Sinh (Hariyana), N. Madanmohan Reddy (A. P.)

    Surit Kumar Sinh, (Bihar), Sarbat Sinh (Hariyana), N. Madanmohan Reddy (A. P.)

    22 November, 1988

  • Students of IAS - J. K. Banerji (M. P.), R. C. Pattanayak (Orissa), ……… IAS Deputy Commissioner (Arunahal Pradesh), P. G. Kumar (Maharashtra), A. K. Maudlekar (M. P.), S. K. Negi (Bihar), J. R….. (….), J. B. Pandya (….), Dave D. A. (Jamnagar)

    Students of IAS - J. K. Banerji (M. P.), R. C. Pattanayak (Orissa), ……… IAS Deputy Commissioner (Arunahal Pradesh), P. G. Kumar (Maharashtra), A. K. Maudlekar (M. P.), S. K. Negi (Bihar), J. R….. (….), J. B. Pandya (….), Dave D. A. (Jamnagar)

    20 November, 1988

  • Moien  A. Qureshi

    Moien A. Qureshi

    26 October, 1988

  • Meouse and Elezabath Walsson

    Meouse and Elezabath Walsson

    09 October, 1988

  • Sudha Jhunjhunwala - President, Ficci Ladies Organisation

    Sudha Jhunjhunwala - President, Ficci Ladies Organisation

    06 October, 1988

  • Dharam Vir - Chief Signal Officer, HQ 12 Corps 90 56 A.P.O.

    Dharam Vir - Chief Signal Officer, HQ 12 Corps 90 56 A.P.O.

    06 October, 1988

  • Jyotsna Roy - Indo-Dutch Mission on Education for Womens Equality

    Jyotsna Roy - Indo-Dutch Mission on Education for Womens Equality

    20 September, 1988

  • Virbahadursinh - Minister of Transmission of India

    Virbahadursinh - Minister of Transmission of India

    19 September, 1988

  • J. R. Soni

    J. R. Soni

    19 September, 1988

  • D. P. Minocha

    D. P. Minocha

    18 September, 1988

  • N. P. Bhatt - Chief Commissioner of Incom Tax

    N. P. Bhatt - Chief Commissioner of Incom Tax

    11 September, 1988

  • Ravindralal Tiwari - M. L. A. - Faijabad

    Ravindralal Tiwari - M. L. A. - Faijabad

    09 September, 1988